Successful first day at the Snowkite Open

Today was a great first snowkiting day on the Snowkite Open in Resia/ Italy. 34 riders have registered for the Long Distance. The skiers had 3 laps (about 30 km) and the snowboarders completed 2 rounds. Tomorrow we start with Freestyle and Racing. Here are the rankings from Long Distance.

Result Overall Man & Woman - SKI

Place

1 64 DOMINIK ZIMMERMANN, Maschio, GER

2 45 FLORIAN GRUBER, Maschio, GER

3 59 STEFANO GIGLI, Maschio, ITA

4 13 FELIX KERSTEN, Maschio, GER

5 50 ROBIN ALEX, Maschio, FRA

6 41 MARKUS POMPL, Maschio, GER

7 60 ERWIN GRUBER, Maschio, GER

8 22 GIUSEPPE AIROLDI, Maschio, ITA

9 15 BRUCE KESSER, Maschio, SUI

10 53 MATTEO RAFFAELLI, Maschio, ITA

11 70 PIERRE ALAIN RAYNA, Maschio, FRA

12 67 TOBI DECKERT, Maschio, GER

13 47 OLIVER WILLI, Maschio, SUI

14 49 NILS HEURTEBISE, Maschio, FRA

15 46 ROBERT BERGER, Maschio, AUS

16 16 MIKE KESSLER, Maschio, SUI

17 42 ROBERT POTSSCH, Maschio, GER

18 57 MARKUS KOUDELKA, Maschio, SUI

19 43 DIETMAR STIPLOVSEK, Maschio, AUS

20 52 MASSIMO MAGNI, Maschio, ITA

21 20 MARTINA BRINZ, Femmina, GER

22 1 LISA ACKARDT, Femmina, GER

23 11 HARDY BRANDSTÖTTER, Maschio, Austria

23 19 EMANUELE FERRI, Maschio, ITA

23 3 DORIS MARSELIE, Femmina, ITA

23 54 ALESSIO CONDOTTA, Maschio, ITA

23 55 ARCHI COORS, Maschio, NED

23 69 RAINER MOOSLECHNER, Maschio, GER


Results  - Ski / Woman

Place

1 20 MARTINA BRINZ, Femmina, GER

2 1 LISA ACKARDT, Femmina, GER

3 3 DORIS MARSELIE, Femmina, ITA


Resulte  - Ski / Man

Place

1 64 DOMINIK ZIMMERMANN, Maschio, GER

2 45 FLORIAN GRUBER, Maschio, GER

3 59 STEFANO GIGLI, Maschio, ITA

4 13 FELIX KERSTEN, Maschio, GER

5 50 ROBIN ALEX, Maschio, FRA

6 60 ERWIN GRUBER, Maschio, GER

7 22 GIUSEPPE AIROLDI, Maschio, ITA

8 15 BRUCE KESSER, Maschio, SUI

9 53 MATTEO RAFFAELLI, Maschio, ITA

10 70 PIERRE ALAIN RAYNA, Maschio, FRA

11 67 TOBI DECKERT, Maschio, GER

12 47 OLIVER WILLI, Maschio, SUI

13 46 ROBERT BERGER, Maschio, AUS

14 16 MIKE KESSLER, Maschio, SUI

15 42 ROBERT POTSSCH, Maschio, GER

16 57 MARKUS KOUDELKA, Maschio, SUI

17 43 DIETMAR STIPLOVSEK, Maschio, AUS

18 52 MASSIMO MAGNI, Maschio, ITA

19 19 EMANUELE FERRI, Maschio, ITA

19 54 ALESSIO CONDOTTA, Maschio, ITA

19 55 ARCHI COORS, Maschio, NED

19 69 RAINER MOOSLECHNER, Maschio, GER
19 11 HARDY BRANDSTÖTTER, Maschio, Austria


Results Overall - SNOWBOARD Woman & Man

Place

1 66 REINHOLD GEHRER, Maschio, AUS

2 12 MAX KUHNHAUSER, Maschio, GER

3 58 LOURENT GUYOT, Maschio, FRA

4 68 ANDI HANRIEDER, Maschio, GER

5 65 MATTHIAS BECK, Maschio, GER

6 63 EMMANUEL NORMAN, Maschio, GER

7 14 FRANZISKA MOLL, Femmina, SUI

8 44 KOLJALOWEN, Maschio, GER

9 48 ELISKA PARMA, Femmina, AUS

10 21 MARCOSPITZ, Maschio, AUS

11 18 ALDO STORELLI, Maschio, ITA

11 56 STEFAN BRINZ, Maschio, GER


Results  - SNOWBOARD / MAN

Place

1 66 REINHOLD GEHRER, Maschio, AUS

2 12 MAX KUHNHAUSER, Maschio, GER

3 58 LOURENT GUYOT, Maschio, FRA

4 68 ANDI HANRIEDER, Maschio, GER

5 65 MATTHIAS BECK, Maschio, GER

6 63 EMMANUEL NORMAN, Maschio, GER

7 44 KOLJA LÖWEN, Maschio, GER

8 21 MARCO SPITZ, Maschio, AUS

9 18 ALDO STORELLI, Maschio, ITA

9 56 STEFAN BRINZ, Maschio, GER


Results  - SNOWBOARD / WOMAN

Place

1 48 ELISKA PARMA, Femmina, AUS

2 14 FRANZISKA MOLL, Femmina, SUI